Graviola seed oil in 30 ml spray bottle

Item number: OE01-1111-B

Graviola seed oil in 30 ml spray bottle

Graviola oil 100% pure, cold-pressed from organically cultivated Graviola seeds

Guanabana, Soursop, Annona muricata

Extraction method: cold pressed.
Part of the plant used: seeds.

Category: Superfruits


36,45 €
72,89 € per 1 l

including 10% VAT. , plus shipping

From Price per unit
3 35,29 € 70,58 € per l
6 34,82 € 69,65 € per l
Available now!

Shipping time: 3 - 5 workdays



Graviola seed oil in 30 ml spray bottle

Graviola oil 100% pure, cold-pressed from organically cultivated Graviola seeds

Guanabana, Soursop, Annona muricata

Extraction method: cold pressed.
Part of the plant used: seeds.

Quality description Graviola Oil

100% pure and natural, virgin, cold-pressed without chemical treatment, cosmetic quality.
Country of origin: Brazil.
Culture: Farms.
Appearance: Liquid oil solidifies at low temperatures.
Color yellow.
Odor: fruity to oily.
Skin sensation: tender, slightly absorbed.

Graviola or Guanabana oil is very popular in the countries of South and Central America, it has many properties: antibacterial, astringent, antihypertensive and soothing, just to name a few. The traditional uses are asthma, chills, fever, flu, high blood pressure, insomnia, nervousness, rheumatism and skin diseases.
Graviola, guanabana, is rich in vitamin C and because of its antibacterial effect, it is used with acne and boils. This oil is also rich in antioxidants like flavonoids, polyphenols and saponins that fight the major free radicals (anti aging).
Graviola oil is used for dry, itchy skin (pure or mixed with lotions) and is also effective in the treatment of eczema and psoriasis symptoms.

PROPERTIES of Graviola Oil

  • Rich in vitamin C.
  • Antibacterial effect.
  • Rich in antioxidants such as flavonoids, polyphenols and saponins.
  • Great scent.
  • Very light oil.
  • Rich in omega 3, 6 and 9.

APPLICATIONS for Graviola Oil

Itchy, dry skin.
Eczema, psoriasis symptoms.
Aging skin.
Acne, blemishes.

This oil can be used directly on the skin, it is light and smells good, or it can be used in the manufacture of facial and body products.

Product for cosmetic purposes only, not suitable for human consumption!

This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

Warnings:
Avoid contact with eyes, do not ingest. In case of eye contact, rinse thoroughly with water. If irritation persists, consult a physician. Keep out of reach of children.

This Graviola oil is harvested wild, the seeds of which were naturally grown in the Brazilian rainforest without pesticides, they are fairly traded and made from sustainable resources.
Product for cosmetic purposes only, not suitable for human consumption!

This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.
This product contains no color additives or toxic or harmful substances such as pathogenic microorganisms.
This product does not contain TSE / BSE contamination.


Shipping weight: 0,73 Kg
Product weight: 0,50 Kg
Contents: 500,00 ml

Please login first to add a tag.


Other customers have also bought the following items